Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nemuro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nemuro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nemuro with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,5364,062
BustAfghanistan 7,0074,354
BatnaAlgeria 10,3036,403
BecharAlgeria 11,0736,881
BejaiaAlgeria 10,2616,376
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,2096,966
BiskraAlgeria 10,4216,476
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,0326,856
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,32910,769
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,37610,798
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,35910,787
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,96111,161
ByrdAntarctica 14,8299,215
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,64410,964
BarilocheArgentina 17,00510,567
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,72911,017
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,1585,070
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,9024,910
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2194,486
BrestBelarus 8,0294,989
BrusselsBelgium 8,8985,529
Belize CityBelize 11,3047,024
BeninBenin 13,3658,305
BohiconBenin 13,3048,267
BermudaBermuda 11,0526,868
BageBrazil 17,83211,081
BambuiBrazil 17,20610,692
BarbacenaBrazil 17,41110,820
BarbalhaBrazil 15,9829,931
BarcelosBrazil 14,5239,025
BarraBrazil 16,33110,148
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,6769,741
BarreirasBrazil 16,40210,192
BelémBrazil 15,1549,417
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,26610,729
BelterraBrazil 15,0559,356
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,09410,001
Bom JesusBrazil 17,84711,090
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,56310,292
BrasiliaBrazil 16,69510,374
BrevesBrazil 15,1189,394
BurgasBulgaria 8,6535,377
BurundiBurundi 12,3617,681
BatouriCameroon 12,8007,954
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,2135,725
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,6964,161
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,9004,288
Banff, AbCanada 6,9304,306
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,0815,643
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,1945,713
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,1414,437
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9744,955
Blue River, BcCanada 6,6584,138
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,2355,739
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,9203,679
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8584,883
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6904,778
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,4424,624
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,2133,861
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,6186,598
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1493,821
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1453,819
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,5227,781
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7187,281
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,07810,612
BeijingChina 2,4511,523
BarranquillaColombia 12,7327,912
Benito SalasColombia 13,4448,355
BogotáColombia 13,3538,298
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5925,339
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0857,510
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7487,922
BaniDominican Republic 12,2477,610
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,2167,591
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,2327,601
BahariyaEgypt 9,7646,068
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5615,941
BiarritzFrance 9,8246,105
BordeauxFrance 9,6586,002
BrestFrance 9,3975,839
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2035,719
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2015,718
BitamGabon 13,2048,205
BanjulGambia 13,4468,355
BerlinGermany 8,4245,235
BrockenGermany 8,5855,335
BokeGuinea 13,6628,490
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,5868,442
BudapestHungary 8,6405,369
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6375,367
BangaloreIndia 7,2504,505
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,2774,522
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,0553,763
BikanerIndia 6,5414,065
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,7243,557
BabolsarIran 7,5214,674
Bandar AbbasIran 7,9144,918
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,6904,779
Bandar LengehIran 8,0825,022
BirjandIran 7,3094,542
BushehrIran 8,2035,097
BaghdadIraq 8,3565,192
BasraIraq 8,3065,161
BelmulletIreland 8,9225,544
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,9985,592
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3185,790
BergamoItaly 9,2035,719
BolognaItaly 9,2465,746
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,0635,632
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5025,905
BrindisiItaly 9,3045,781
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,4708,370
BouakeIvory Coast 13,6118,458
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3623,332
BeirutLebanon 8,8925,525
BenghaziLibya 9,9556,186
BirzaiLithuania 7,6414,748
BitolaMacedonia 9,0985,654
BlantyreMalawi 12,8547,988
BvumbweMalawi 12,8637,993
BintuluMalaysia 5,4963,415
BamakoMali 13,2388,226
Bko-SMali 13,2468,231
BougounMali 13,3438,291
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,0437,483
BaitagMongolia 4,2032,612
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,9032,425
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,0721,909
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,5481,583
BayandelgerMongolia 2,6271,633
BayankhongorMongolia 3,5132,183
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,6311,635
BulganMongolia 3,2562,024
BhamawMyanmar 4,8643,023
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,2436,365
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,9606,189
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,2196,350
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,8506,121
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,7566,063
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0887,512
BilmaNiger 11,5997,208
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,4917,762
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3273,932
BergenNorway 7,9304,928
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,9314,928
BjornoyaNorway 6,3313,934
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0504,381
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,2684,517
BadinPakistan 7,1174,423
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,4203,989
BalakotPakistan 6,1383,814
BarkhanPakistan 6,7024,165
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,6297,848
BascoPhilippines 3,3592,087
BialystokPoland 7,9674,951
BejaPortugal 10,5826,575
BragancaPortugal 10,1536,309
BistritaRomania 8,4125,227
BucharestRomania 8,5585,318
BajkitRussia 3,7752,346
BarabinskRussia 4,8473,012
BarnaulRussia 4,5642,836
BerezovoRussia 5,3383,317
BiserRussia 5,8533,637
BlagovescenskRussia 1,574978
BogdarinRussia 2,6141,625
BogucanyRussia 3,6672,279
BomnakRussia 1,7491,087
BorRussia 4,1072,552
BorzjaRussia 2,3271,446
BratskRussia 3,3862,104
BelgradeSerbia 8,8115,476
BoSierra Leone 13,8718,620
BontheSierra Leone 13,9428,664
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6625,383
BerberaSomalia 10,0506,245
BusanSouth Korea 1,6891,050
BadajozSpain 10,4616,500
BarcelonaSpain 9,9226,166
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,0046,216
BabanusaSudan 11,2747,005
BaselSwitzerland 9,1035,657
BernSwitzerland 9,1675,697
BangkokThailand 5,3963,353
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,3773,341
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,2363,254
BizerteTunisia 10,0056,217
BalikesirTurkey 8,8715,513
BursaTurkey 8,7595,443
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,7824,214
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,7715,451
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,7975,467
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,7965,466
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,9075,535
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,0865,646
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,0345,614
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,7814,835
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,3395,803
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,9046,155
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,3602,709
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,3592,709
Batesville, MsUsa 9,7346,049
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,9836,204
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6535,377
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,8416,115
Bedford, MaUsa 9,8476,119
Beeville, TxUsa 9,7586,063
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,9235,545
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,3974,597
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,9412,449
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,6125,973
Bettles, AkUsa 4,4962,794
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7692,963
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,0895,648
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,7084,790
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,6375,989
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,9506,183
Bishop, CaUsa 7,6924,780
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0665,012
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,9266,168
Blackville, ScUsa 10,2516,370
Blaine, WaUsa 6,6434,128
Blakely, GaUsa 10,2786,387
Block Island, RiUsa 9,8906,146
Boerne, TxUsa 9,5785,952
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,4014,599
Booneville, MsUsa 9,7546,061
Boonton, NjUsa 9,8286,107
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,8106,096
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8085,473
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,6766,013
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,2385,740
Brenham, TxUsa 9,6936,023
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,8526,122
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,5895,959
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,9046,155
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,4625,880
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,0015,593
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5735,327
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,9126,159
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,9896,207
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,1315,674
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,3785,206
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,7676,069
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,4715,885
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,4565,876
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,8796,139
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,9206,164
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,0755,639
Burlington, VtUsa 9,5245,919
Burns, OregonUsa 7,2194,486
BajsunUzbekistan 6,3773,963
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3288,282
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1068,144
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,6788,500
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,6888,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -