Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nemuro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nemuro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nemuro with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,8104,232
ChlefAlgeria 10,4596,499
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,2386,362
CeresArgentina 17,15810,662
ChamicalArgentina 16,86110,477
ChepesArgentina 16,89810,501
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,39910,812
ConcordiaArgentina 17,55010,905
CórdobaArgentina 17,08310,615
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,09010,620
CorrientesArgentina 17,20710,692
CairnsAustralia 6,6954,160
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,7525,439
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2575,131
CedunaAustralia 8,4785,268
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,7564,820
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,1354,434
Cobar MoAustralia 8,3195,170
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,3743,961
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,2255,111
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,3665,199
ChittagongBangladesh 5,4263,372
CharnocksBarbados 13,2468,231
CotonouBenin 13,3658,305
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,43910,837
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,64610,966
CabroboBrazil 16,11410,014
CaceresBrazil 16,26710,109
CaetiteBrazil 16,66610,357
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,9979,940
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,85410,473
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,31610,760
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,50510,878
Campos SalesBrazil 15,9339,901
CanavieirasBrazil 16,90910,507
CaparaoBrazil 17,38510,803
CapinopolisBrazil 16,92910,520
CaratingaBrazil 17,30110,751
CaravelasBrazil 17,13210,646
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,64810,345
CarolinaBrazil 15,8149,827
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,51110,882
CataguasesBrazil 17,45710,848
CatalaoBrazil 16,94410,529
CatanduvaBrazil 17,20210,690
CaxiasBrazil 15,6499,724
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,84511,089
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,8249,833
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,46010,850
ChapecoBrazil 17,58010,924
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,9569,915
CipoBrazil 16,40710,196
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,8549,852
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,18410,679
CordeiroBrazil 17,53610,897
CorrentinaBrazil 16,55010,284
CorumbaBrazil 16,56310,292
CoximBrazil 16,66010,352
CrateusBrazil 15,7279,773
CuiabaBrazil 16,30410,131
CuritibaBrazil 17,61010,943
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,0214,363
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2553,887
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,4323,997
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,5724,705
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,2954,533
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,9794,958
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,5263,434
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,1913,847
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,9733,711
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,0125,600
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,9324,308
Chapais, QcCanada 8,9425,556
Charlo, NbCanada 9,3925,836
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,6616,004
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,6566,000
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,4003,977
Chatham, NbCanada 9,5175,914
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,1614,450
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,4065,224
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,8775,516
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,4154,608
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,6893,535
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,0654,390
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0004,350
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,8165,478
Comox, BcCanada 6,4684,019
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,2893,908
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,3174,547
Coronation, AbCanada 7,0984,411
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,0204,362
ChicoChile 17,08810,618
ChillanChile 16,75110,409
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,67810,364
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,35010,160
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,96410,542
Curico-General FreireChile 16,73710,401
ChangchunChina 1,6281,011
ChangduChina 4,4272,751
ChangshaChina 3,3652,091
ChengduChina 3,9032,425
ChongqingChina 3,7732,345
Camilo DazaColombia 13,1418,166
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,0425,619
CamagueyCuba 11,5577,182
CasablancaCuba 11,1486,928
ChebCzech Republic 8,6815,395
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1545,067
CabreraDominican Republic 12,1337,539
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,1677,560
CotuiDominican Republic 12,1757,566
CanarEcuador 13,7088,518
CairoEgypt 9,4555,875
CaenFrance 9,2095,723
ChateaurouxFrance 9,3775,827
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,3648,926
CocobeachGabon 13,4258,342
CologneGermany 8,7945,465
ChiosGreece 9,0765,640
CorfuGreece 9,3005,779
ConakryGuinea 13,7678,555
CatacamasHonduras 11,6907,264
CholutecaHonduras 11,7537,303
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,0384,374
CherrapunjiIndia 5,2373,254
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,2373,254
ChahbaharIran 7,7244,800
ClaremorrisIreland 8,9555,565
ClonesIreland 8,8665,510
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,8955,527
CorkIreland 9,1365,677
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,1415,680
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,8466,118
CameriItaly 9,2575,752
CampobassoItaly 9,3775,827
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,7526,060
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,8406,115
Cape FrascaItaly 9,8246,105
Cape MeleItaly 9,4285,859
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4915,898
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7386,051
CerviaItaly 9,2335,738
CiampinoItaly 9,4485,871
Cimone MountainItaly 9,3035,781
Cisa PassItaly 9,3085,784
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,4605,878
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,0215,606
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8076,094
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4985,902
ChibaJapan 979609
ChichibuJapan 988614
ChichijimaJapan 1,8321,138
ChoshiJapan 936582
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8215,481
ChilekaMalawi 12,8547,988
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8377,977
ChitipaMalawi 12,5457,796
ChihuahuaMexico 9,1915,711
ComitanMexico 11,1686,940
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,0362,508
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,4491,522
ChoirMongolia 2,9361,825
CasablancaMorocco 11,0436,862
ChindeMozambique 12,9428,042
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,9113,673
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,0735,638
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,6596,002
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,1956,336
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,0276,231
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,0256,229
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,0196,226
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,7726,073
CondegaNicaragua 11,7977,331
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,3463,943
ChejuNorth Korea 1,9791,230
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,6191,006
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,6941,053
ChhorPakistan 6,9864,341
ChitralPakistan 6,1683,833
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,31910,762
ConcepcionParaguay 16,96010,539
CajamarcaPeru 14,1398,786
ChachapoyasPeru 14,1018,763
ChiclayoPeru 14,0148,708
ChimbotePeru 14,3068,890
CuzcoPeru 15,1429,410
CzestochowaPoland 8,3415,183
CoimbraPortugal 10,3676,442
CalafatRomania 8,7625,445
CeahlauRomania 8,3515,190
ClujRomania 8,4905,276
ConstantaRomania 8,4485,250
CraiovaRomania 8,6875,398
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,2382,633
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,8783,031
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,3212,064
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,4702,156
Cape UelenRussia 3,6882,292
Cape ZolotojRussia 680422
CaraRussia 2,4361,514
Cerdyn’Russia 5,8883,659
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,1761,973
ChitaRussia 2,5741,600
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5651,594
CokurdahRussia 3,0371,887
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,0911,299
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,3759,554
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,538956
CaceresSpain 10,3856,453
CadizSpain 10,6906,643
Ciudad RealSpain 10,3616,438
CordobaSpain 10,5096,530
ColomboSri Lanka 7,5284,678
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,1193,181
ChanthaburiThailand 5,3743,339
Chiang MaiThailand 5,1223,183
Chiang RaiThailand 4,9623,083
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,3953,352
ChumphonThailand 5,7613,580
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9125,538
CorumTurkey 8,3895,213
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,5884,094
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,5064,043
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,0655,633
CernovcyUkraine 8,2425,122
ChernigovUkraine 7,7294,803
CarrascoUruguay 17,93411,144
ColoniaUruguay 17,77611,046
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,5557,802
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,5125,911
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,9506,183
Camden, ScUsa 10,2036,340
Canton, NyUsa 9,4045,844
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5745,328
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,3336,421
Caribou, MeUsa 9,4555,876
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,2725,761
Casper, WyUsa 8,0465,000
Centralia, WaUsa 6,7484,193
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,7896,083
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,1086,281
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7855,459
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,3646,440
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,3556,435
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,7636,067
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,0926,271
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,9296,170
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6015,345
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,8976,150
Chazy, NyUsa 9,4775,889
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,5975,964
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,1916,333
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6195,356
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,2805,145
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,1555,689
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,1305,674
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,2634,513
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,4985,902
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2035,097
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,5545,937
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,5525,936
Circleville, OhUsa 9,5855,956
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8515,500
Clark, SdUsa 8,3555,192
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,6786,014
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,6255,981
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7545,440
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,4655,881
Clinton, IaUsa 9,0255,608
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,8742,407
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,2675,759
College Park, MdUsa 9,9126,160
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4695,263
Columbia, MoUsa 9,1895,710
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,2026,340
Columbus, GaUsa 9,4755,888
Columbus, InUsa 9,4935,899
Columbus, KsUsa 9,1925,712
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,5515,935
Conception, MoUsa 8,9365,553
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8265,485
Conway, ArUsa 9,5345,925
Conway, ScUsa 10,2996,400
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,6005,965
Corning, ArUsa 9,5025,905
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,5765,951
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,8266,106
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,5245,918
Cortland, NyUsa 9,5915,960
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,8824,277
Covington, LaUsa 10,0016,215
Covington, TnUsa 9,5565,938
Crete, NeUsa 8,7415,432
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,7844,837
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,6224,115
CimbajUzbekistan 6,6224,115
CaracasVenezuela 13,1858,194
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,5798,438
CoroVenezuela 12,9558,050
ChipataZambia 12,8908,010
ChomaZambia 13,5758,436
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,3688,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -