Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nemuro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nemuro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nemuro with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2646,999
DjelfaAlgeria 10,5376,548
DavisAntarctica 13,6248,466
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7434,190
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3773,963
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8934,905
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,4075,224
DhakaBangladesh 5,4463,384
D’UccleBelgium 8,8985,529
DiamantinaBrazil 17,09610,623
DiamantinoBrazil 16,17410,051
DouradosBrazil 17,00910,570
DoualaCameroon 13,1458,168
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,3715,823
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,7594,822
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,3973,975
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,7333,563
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,4835,893
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,1974,472
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,1115,662
Dryden, OnCanada 8,2125,103
DuianChina 4,0742,532
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1175,665
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,1106,282
DajabonDominican Republic 12,0497,488
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,1797,568
DabaaEgypt 9,5655,944
DakhlaEgypt 9,9996,213
DijonFrance 9,2205,730
DresdenGermany 8,5295,300
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,6144,110
DebrecenHungary 8,5225,296
DalatangiIceland 7,8054,850
DaltonganjIndia 5,9363,689
DarbhangaIndia 5,6483,510
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,8353,005
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,8262,999
DumkaIndia 5,6643,520
DwarkaIndia 7,2594,511
DezfulIran 8,1375,056
DublinIreland 8,9255,546
DecimomannuItaly 9,8406,115
DobbiacoItaly 9,0015,593
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,7038,515
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0115,600
DagorettiKenya 11,6197,220
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5834,712
DedzaMalawi 12,8117,961
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,2882,043
DashbalbarMongolia 2,4671,533
DaweiMyanmar 5,5413,444
De BiltNetherlands 8,7435,433
De KooyNetherlands 8,6755,390
Den HelderNetherlands 8,6725,389
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,7836,079
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,0066,218
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,2685,759
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,2156,348
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,2236,352
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,9464,937
DalbandinPakistan 7,1824,463
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,4854,030
DirPakistan 6,2053,856
DroshPakistan 6,1883,845
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,8562,396
DohaQatar 8,4205,232
DorohoiRomania 8,2525,128
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6562,893
DudinkaRussia 4,3832,723
DzardzanRussia 3,0881,919
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,4505,251
DakarSenegal 13,3338,285
DaruSierra Leone 13,8328,596
DurbanSouth Africa 14,1518,793
DamazinSudan 10,7576,685
DongolaSudan 10,4296,481
DamascusSyria 8,8585,505
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,8575,504
Deir EzzorSyria 8,4725,264
DusanbeTajikistan 6,2413,878
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,8547,366
DjerbaTunisia 10,3106,407
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,2725,140
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,5165,292
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,8075,473
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7614,823
DonetskUkraine 7,6494,753
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,1345,055
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,0056,217
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,9176,162
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,4375,864
Danville, IlUsa 9,3035,781
Darlington, ScUsa 10,2156,347
Davenport, WaUsa 7,0074,354
David City, NeUsa 8,7135,414
Dayton, OhUsa 9,5055,907
Dayton, WaUsa 7,1054,415
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,2246,353
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,8594,884
Decatur, IlUsa 9,2535,750
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,4735,886
Delaware, OhUsa 9,5455,932
Delphine, InUsa 9,2635,756
Denton, MdUsa 9,9506,183
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,3855,211
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,8775,516
Deseret, UtUsa 7,9334,929
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,3165,168
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,3225,793
Dickson, TnUsa 9,6886,021
Dillon, MtUsa 7,5014,661
Dixon, IlUsa 9,0255,608
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8405,493
Dover, DeUsa 9,9506,183
Dover, TnUsa 9,6636,005
Dublin, TxUsa 9,4385,865
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,9545,564
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4965,279
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,4315,861
Durham, NhUsa 9,7476,057
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,3247,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -