Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nemuro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nemuro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nemuro with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,1933,849
FarahAfghanistan 7,1194,424
FormosaArgentina 17,14210,652
ForrestAustralia 8,4375,243
FrancistownBotswana 13,8538,608
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,6209,707
FloraniaBrazil 15,8709,862
FlorestaBrazil 16,13210,025
FlorianoBrazil 15,8639,857
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,85211,093
FormosaBrazil 16,69010,371
FortalezaBrazil 15,5969,692
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,32210,764
FrancaBrazil 17,20810,693
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,3894,591
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,6724,146
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,8044,228
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1033,792
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,1244,427
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0233,743
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,5534,072
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,3393,939
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,4574,012
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,5905,960
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,6025,967
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7354,807
FayaChad 11,2817,010
FamagustaCyprus 8,8855,521
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,3165,168
FarafraEgypt 9,9306,171
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,3898,320
FichtelbergGermany 8,6265,360
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,8175,479
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1185,666
FrederikshbGreenland 8,2215,109
FaranahGuinea 13,6158,461
FalconaraItaly 9,2445,745
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,3195,791
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3455,807
FonniItaly 9,7556,062
FrontoneItaly 9,2815,767
FrosinoneItaly 9,4315,861
FukauraJapan 554344
FukueJapan 1,8781,167
FukuiJapan 1,137707
FukuokaJapan 1,7071,061
FukushimaJapan 755469
FukuyamaJapan 1,451902
FushikiJapan 1,026638
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,5843,470
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,2917,638
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,5557,802
FunchalMadeira 11,3827,073
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,0238,093
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,9186,785
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7524,817
FaroPortugal 10,6906,643
FerganaRussia 5,9173,677
FreetownSierra Leone 13,8538,608
FalunSweden 7,6014,723
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,8775,516
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0134,979
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,6602,896
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8045,471
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,0105,599
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,6485,374
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,2615,134
Farmington, MeUsa 9,5815,954
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6135,352
Farmington, MoUsa 9,3795,828
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,2935,153
Fayette, IaUsa 8,8365,491
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,3355,801
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,2046,341
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,5296,543
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,4946,521
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,9794,958
Findlay, OhUsa 9,4185,853
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,3045,160
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,2365,739
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,9445,558
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3085,163
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7335,427
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4115,227
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,8516,743
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,1065,659
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,3715,823
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,3495,810
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,4225,855
Framingham, MaUsa 9,8026,091
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,6345,987
Franklin, LaUsa 9,9736,197
Franklin, PaUsa 9,5875,957
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,0056,217
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,6414,748
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2735,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -