Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nemuro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nemuro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nemuro with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,5024,041
GhazniAfghanistan 6,5704,083
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,7416,674
General PicoArgentina 17,37610,797
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,62010,949
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,6229,708
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,0065,597
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6185,355
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,8054,850
GrazAustria 8,8425,495
GancaAzerbaijan 7,6694,765
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,5804,711
GomelBelarus 7,6694,766
GrodnoBelarus 7,8874,901
GaranhunsBrazil 16,17910,054
GoianiaBrazil 16,73610,400
GoiasBrazil 16,62210,329
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,20310,690
GrajauBrazil 15,6789,743
GuairaBrazil 17,21110,695
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,6509,725
GuaratingaBrazil 17,01810,575
GarouaCameroon 12,4287,723
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,5675,945
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5824,711
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,5934,097
Golden, BcCanada 6,8424,252
Goose, NfCanada 8,9855,584
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,0175,603
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,4994,038
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,7416,053
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,5755,950
GanzhouChina 3,3762,098
GuangzhouChina 3,6912,294
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,1167,529
GuayaquilEcuador 13,6098,457
GonderEthiopia 10,4686,505
GourdonFrance 9,5995,965
GrenobleFrance 9,4045,843
GeisenheimGermany 8,8545,502
GorlitzGermany 8,4805,269
GibraltarGibraltar 10,7016,649
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4177,095
GeorgetownGuyana 13,9498,668
GoaIndia 7,3684,579
GuwahatiIndia 5,1933,227
GelaItaly 9,8156,099
GenoaItaly 9,3585,815
GhediItaly 9,2035,719
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3445,806
GrazzaniseItaly 9,4515,873
GrossetoItaly 9,4255,857
GrottaglieItaly 9,3445,806
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,6435,992
GuidoniaItaly 9,4245,856
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,8138,584
GifuJapan 1,162722
GaoMali 12,5207,780
GuamMariana Islands 3,3212,064
GuadalajaraMexico 10,0236,228
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,1406,301
GuaymasMexico 8,9145,539
GaluutMongolia 3,5422,201
GemertNetherlands 8,7805,456
GisborneNew Zealand 9,6836,017
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,6836,017
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,2535,750
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,8796,139
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,8746,136
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,7416,053
GayaNiger 12,7737,937
GardermoenNorway 7,7824,836
GeiloNorway 7,8364,870
GdanskPoland 8,0465,000
GalatiRomania 8,3765,205
Gor’KijRussia 6,7604,201
GorznyjRussia 7,5284,678
GridinoRussia 6,5174,050
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,1456,304
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,79011,676
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,8356,111
GijonSpain 9,9396,176
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,3607,059
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,4996,524
GoteborgSweden 7,9854,962
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,9834,961
GothenburgSweden 7,9854,962
GunnarnSweden 7,1534,445
GenevaSwitzerland 9,2835,769
GabesTunisia 10,3136,409
GafsaTunisia 10,3226,414
GiresunTurkey 8,1545,067
GoztepeTurkey 8,6955,403
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,1154,421
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,3104,543
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,6305,362
GajvoronUkraine 8,0475,001
GeniceskUkraine 7,9564,944
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,9346,173
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,2322,630
Galva, IlUsa 9,0965,652
Galveston, TxUsa 9,8656,130
Geneva, NeUsa 8,6865,397
Genoa, NeUsa 8,6865,397
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,6374,746
Glenville, WvUsa 9,7456,056
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,6195,978
Golconda, NvUsa 7,5294,678
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,2136,346
Goodland, KsUsa 8,6085,349
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,5735,327
Grafton, NdUsa 8,1615,071
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,9736,197
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,6725,389
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,2105,102
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,1625,694
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,0644,389
Gravette, ArUsa 9,2735,762
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,4224,612
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,8955,527
Greenfield, InUsa 9,4025,843
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,9346,173
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,0556,248
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,6766,013
Greenville, MsUsa 9,7676,069
Greenville, OhUsa 9,4515,873
Greenville, PaUsa 9,5875,957
Greenville, TxUsa 9,4575,877
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,0596,251
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,1286,294
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,1905,711
Groton, CtUsa 9,9116,159
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,8062,987
GuanareVenezuela 13,1878,195
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,3038,267
GuiriaVenezuela 13,3878,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -