Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nemuro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nemuro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nemuro with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,9954,347
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,7106,655
HuamboAngola 14,1588,798
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0864,403
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,5835,955
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,5895,959
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,1384,436
Horta, FaialAzores 10,8956,770
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,2463,260
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,8146,099
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,7916,084
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,3835,831
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9865,584
Harrow, OnCanada 9,3615,817
Hay River, NtCanada 6,3273,932
Hope, BcCanada 6,6964,161
HaikouChina 4,1812,598
HailarChina 2,0831,294
HamiChina 4,1592,584
HetanChina 5,4713,400
HavanaCuba 11,1626,936
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,2507,612
HigueyDominican Republic 12,2917,638
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,1367,541
HelwanEgypt 9,4805,891
HurguadaEgypt 9,5485,933
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,0414,997
HelsinkiFinland 7,3224,550
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2974,534
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,1096,282
HamburgGermany 8,4345,241
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,4345,241
HannoverGermany 8,5565,317
HelgolandGermany 8,4535,253
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,9485,561
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3915,836
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,6454,751
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,0623,767
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,7153,551
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,9294,927
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8504,257
HaifaIsrael 9,0035,595
HaboroJapan 332206
HachijojimaJapan 1,243772
HachinoheJapan 458285
HagiJapan 1,574978
HakodateJapan 430267
HamadaJapan 1,493928
HamamatsuJapan 1,170727
HikoneJapan 1,202747
HimejiJapan 1,332828
HiradoJapan 1,7791,105
HirooJapan 218135
HiroshimaJapan 1,506936
HitaJapan 1,6911,051
HitoyoshiJapan 1,7911,113
HunLibya 10,4626,501
HomboriMali 12,6897,885
HomalinMyanmar 5,0063,111
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,3763,341
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,9266,168
HighbankNew Zealand 10,0066,218
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,8976,150
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,2126,346
HororataNew Zealand 10,0116,221
HyderabadPakistan 7,1044,415
HuanucoPeru 14,5329,030
HelPoland 8,0184,983
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 989614
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2193,243
HatangaRussia 3,9172,434
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,4933,413
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,9349,901
HailSaudi Arabia 8,9675,572
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,6425,371
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,0443,756
HaejuSouth Korea 1,7721,101
HyesanSouth Korea 1,444898
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4894,654
HalaibSudan 9,7466,057
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,3806,450
HudeibaSudan 10,3186,412
HaparandaSweden 6,8864,279
HarnosandSweden 7,3514,568
HamaSyria 8,7075,411
HassakahSyria 8,3425,184
Hua HinThailand 5,5343,439
HakkariTurkey 8,0645,011
Hull, EnglandUk 8,7415,432
HersonUkraine 8,0424,998
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1015,034
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,7206,040
Hanover, NhUsa 9,6125,973
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,4315,861
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7976,088
Hart, MiUsa 9,0385,616
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,7936,085
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5915,339
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,2406,363
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2415,121
Hays, KsUsa 8,7955,465
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,2964,534
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7695,449
Helena, MtUsa 7,4474,628
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,4805,891
Henderson, NcUsa 10,1546,310
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,0606,252
Hermit, CoUsa 8,3925,215
Hernando, MsUsa 9,6616,004
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,1336,297
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3025,159
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,8936,148
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,3425,805
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,2675,759
Holly, CoUsa 8,6995,406
Homer, AkUsa 4,5122,804
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,2785,765
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,6125,973
Horton, KsUsa 8,9365,553
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2415,121
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,8726,134
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,0655,633
Houma, LaUsa 10,0846,266
Houston, TexasUsa 9,7746,074
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,7196,039
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,8506,121
Huron, SdUsa 8,3955,216
HanoiVietnam 4,4232,749
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,2033,233
HarareZimbabwe 13,3268,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -