Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nemuro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nemuro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nemuro with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,8946,770
In SalahAlgeria 11,3107,028
InnsbruckAustria 8,9865,584
IbiriteBrazil 17,27110,733
IguatuBrazil 15,8779,866
IlheusBrazil 16,81210,447
ImperatrizBrazil 15,6209,707
IndaialBrazil 17,75311,032
IpameriBrazil 16,88710,494
IraiBrazil 17,54810,905
IreceBrazil 16,38210,180
ItaberabaBrazil 16,54410,280
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,9569,294
ItaitubaBrazil 15,1819,433
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,07310,609
ItaperunaBrazil 17,45910,849
ItapevaBrazil 17,48610,866
ItirucuBrazil 16,64110,341
ItuacuBrazil 16,66810,358
IvinhemaBrazil 17,06710,605
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4683,398
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,0014,972
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,2443,258
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,7354,807
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,7253,558
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,8479,848
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,2078,207
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,19910,688
ImbertDominican Republic 12,0867,511
IzobambaEcuador 13,5408,414
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3625,817
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,5907,202
IoanninaGreece 9,2465,746
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,4254,614
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,3194,548
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6954,160
IranshahrIran 7,5834,712
IstranaItaly 9,1045,657
IidaJapan 1,094680
IizukaJapan 1,6801,044
IrakoJapan 1,213754
IriomotejimaJapan 2,8931,798
IrozakiJapan 1,131703
IshigakijimaJapan 2,8771,788
IshinomakiJapan 653406
IwamizawaJapan 308191
IzuharaJapan 1,7341,078
IrbidJordan 8,9705,574
IfraneMorocco 10,9706,817
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,2276,355
IlorinNigeria 13,0388,102
InchonNorth Korea 1,7271,073
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,1373,813
IslamabadPakistan 6,2043,855
IquitosPeru 14,1898,817
IloiloPhilippines 4,2542,643
IasiRomania 8,2575,131
IcaRussia 1,539956
IlirnejRussia 2,9751,849
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,214755
IrkutskRussia 3,1891,982
Ivdel’Russia 5,6773,528
IbizaSpain 10,1906,332
IspartaTurkey 8,8755,515
IstanbulTurkey 8,6935,402
IzmirTurkey 9,0135,601
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2635,135
IzmailUkraine 8,3425,184
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4585,256
Independence, KsUsa 9,1355,677
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,5395,928
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,4135,850
Indianola, IaUsa 8,9045,533
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2895,151
Inverness, FlUsa 10,6236,601
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8135,477
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,7665,447
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,5955,963
IsokaZambia 12,6287,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -