Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nemuro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nemuro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nemuro with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,4083,982
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,3573,950
JuninArgentina 17,53710,898
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,35510,785
JacobinaBrazil 16,39310,187
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,7169,766
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,9869,934
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,95810,538
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,47910,862
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,0084,355
JiuquanChina 3,8872,416
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,2437,608
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,1477,549
JimaniDominican Republic 12,1667,560
JoensuuFinland 6,9374,311
JokioinenFinland 7,3114,543
JyvskylFinland 7,1044,414
JakobshavnGreenland 7,4254,614
JulianehbGreenland 8,3975,218
JagdalpurIndia 6,4454,005
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,7454,191
JerusalemIsrael 9,0665,634
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,9777,443
JosNigeria 12,6567,864
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,1434,439
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,1344,433
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,9044,290
JhelumPakistan 6,1973,851
JiwaniPakistan 7,6474,752
JuliacaPeru 15,4319,589
JakutskRussia 2,3221,443
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,3464,565
JenisejskRussia 3,9732,469
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7949
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 461286
JamestownSaint Helena 15,9349,902
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,6065,970
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,7346,049
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,1278,779
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,6606,624
JubaSudan 11,5287,164
JokkmokkSweden 6,9544,322
JönköpingSweden 7,9064,913
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9114,916
JendoubaTunisia 10,1236,291
JerbaTunisia 10,2836,390
JerseyUk 9,2565,752
JaltaUkraine 8,1245,048
Jackson, MsUsa 9,8796,139
Jackson, TnUsa 9,6555,999
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,4996,524
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,2025,718
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,6986,026
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,4863,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -