Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nemuro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nemuro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nemuro with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,4464,005
KandaharAfghanistan 6,8974,286
KhostAfghanistan 6,4644,017
KunduzAfghanistan 6,3403,940
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,37910,800
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6015,345
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9215,544
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,6624,761
KandiBenin 12,8748,000
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,6784,150
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6955,403
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6935,402
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,7874,217
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1405,058
Kingston, OnCanada 9,4195,853
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9593,082
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,9803,716
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,3065,161
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,3725,824
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,6433,507
KashiChina 5,6503,511
KunmingChina 4,3782,721
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4928,384
KhargaEgypt 9,8996,151
KosseirEgypt 9,5945,962
KajaaniFinland 6,8864,279
KuopioFinland 6,9924,345
KuusamoFinland 6,7084,169
KarlsruheGermany 8,9335,551
KasselGermany 8,6755,391
KonstanzGermany 9,0305,612
KumasiGhana 13,5438,416
KalamataGreece 9,4165,851
KerkiraGreece 9,3005,779
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4305,860
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,6684,765
Kap TobinGreenland 7,3274,553
KankanGuinea 13,5228,403
KindiaGuinea 13,6908,507
KissidougouGuinea 13,6548,484
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,8673,646
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,7142,308
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,7152,308
KeszthelyHungary 8,7865,460
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,0174,982
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,6953,539
KotaIndia 6,5264,055
KozhikodeIndia 7,5234,675
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,3543,948
KermanIran 7,6554,757
KermanshahIran 8,0725,016
Khoram AbadIran 8,0605,009
KilkennyIreland 9,0365,615
KingstonJamaica 11,9497,425
KagoshimaJapan 1,8591,155
KanazawaJapan 1,068664
KaruizawaJapan 981610
KatsuuraJapan 1,016632
KawaguchikoJapan 1,049652
KitamiesashiJapan 298185
KobeJapan 1,311815
KochiJapan 1,506936
KofuJapan 1,043648
KumagayaJapan 958595
KumamotoJapan 1,7461,085
KumejimaJapan 2,5401,578
KureJapan 1,513940
KushiroJapan 10565
KutchanJapan 395245
KyotoJapan 1,254779
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7752,967
KitaleKenya 11,5747,192
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,3925,215
KufraLibya 10,4726,507
KaunasLithuania 7,7894,840
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8304,866
KybartaiLithuania 7,8554,881
KarongaMalawi 12,5157,777
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,9083,671
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,0643,147
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,2253,868
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,9263,682
KuantanMalaysia 6,0543,762
KuchingMalaysia 5,8153,614
KayesMali 13,1798,189
KeniebaMali 13,3388,288
KidalMali 12,2387,605
KitaMali 13,2508,234
KoutiaMali 13,1578,176
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,4082,739
KisinevMoldova 8,2005,095
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,1441,333
KhatgalMongolia 3,4842,165
KhovdMongolia 4,1422,574
KhujirtMongolia 3,3412,076
KhutagMongolia 3,3122,058
KenitraMorocco 10,9336,794
KalewaMyanmar 5,1693,212
KathaMyanmar 4,9403,070
KawthaungMyanmar 5,8493,635
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,4983,417
KengtungMyanmar 4,8843,035
KhamtiMyanmar 4,8673,025
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,9699,302
KathmanduNepal 5,5923,475
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,3574,572
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,9396,176
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,6095,971
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,8416,116
KarioiNew Zealand 9,6866,019
KawerauNew Zealand 9,5835,955
KopuaNew Zealand 9,7726,072
KanoNigeria 12,4737,751
KangnungNorth Korea 1,537955
KarasjokNorway 6,5634,078
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7804,835
KristiansandNorway 8,0685,014
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,6054,726
KhasabOman 7,9954,968
KarachiPakistan 7,2584,510
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,2394,498
KhanpurPakistan 6,7064,167
KhuzdarPakistan 7,0794,399
KororPalau 4,1462,577
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4425,246
KlodzkoPoland 8,4795,269
KoszalinPoland 8,1575,069
KrakowPoland 8,3755,205
KalakanRussia 2,4421,518
KaliningradRussia 7,9384,933
KamenskoeRussia 2,5161,563
KandalaksaRussia 6,5154,048
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,0443,756
KazanRussia 6,5114,046
KemRussia 6,5864,092
KerchRussia 7,9264,925
KhabarovskRussia 992617
KirenskRussia 3,0411,890
KirovRussia 6,3223,929
KljuciRussia 1,8031,120
KolpasevRussia 4,5122,804
KorfRussia 2,3351,451
KostromaRussia 6,8104,232
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,6512,269
KotlasRussia 6,3173,925
KrasnodarRussia 7,7974,845
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1113,797
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9983,727
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9332,444
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2243,247
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5854,092
KurganRussia 5,6183,491
KurskRussia 7,4594,635
KyraRussia 2,6431,642
KigaliRwanda 12,1907,575
KoldaSenegal 13,4598,364
KabalaSierra Leone 13,6928,508
KosiceSlovakia 8,4315,239
KimberleySouth Africa 14,5739,056
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,384860
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,4454,626
KadugliSudan 11,1646,938
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3856,453
KassalaSudan 10,3096,406
KhartoumSudan 10,5796,574
KostiSudan 10,7716,693
KalmarSweden 7,9294,927
KaresuandoSweden 6,7294,182
KarlstadSweden 7,7814,836
KristianstadSweden 8,0655,012
KamishliSyria 8,2705,139
KanchanaburiThailand 5,4483,386
Khlong YaiThailand 5,3873,347
Khon KaenThailand 5,0113,114
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,4243,370
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,1833,221
KairouanTunisia 10,1436,303
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5005,282
KarsTurkey 7,8894,902
KastamonuTurkey 8,3935,215
KayseriTurkey 8,5005,282
KonyaTurkey 8,7395,431
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,7074,168
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,9174,298
KinlossUk 8,4275,237
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5954,720
KievUkraine 7,8474,876
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7834,837
KirovogradUkraine 7,9134,917
KlepininoUkraine 8,0314,990
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8304,866
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0605,009
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8984,908
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,2135,725
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,1964,472
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,0115,599
Keene, NhUsa 9,7126,035
Kenton, OhUsa 9,4065,845
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7195,418
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,0526,868
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3405,183
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,2262,626
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1035,657
Kinston, NcUsa 10,2506,369
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,1304,431
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,8866,143
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,4772,782
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,0172,496
KabompoZambia 13,5638,428
KabweZambia 13,2878,257
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2818,253
KafirondaZambia 13,1768,188
KaomaZambia 13,6068,455
KasamaZambia 12,7557,926
KasempaZambia 13,4278,344
KawambwaZambia 12,8868,008
KaroiZimbabwe 13,3708,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -