Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nemuro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nemuro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nemuro with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,8206,102
LuandaAngola 14,0268,716
LuenaAngola 13,7588,550
La PlataArgentina 17,79711,059
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,30010,129
La RiojaArgentina 16,75410,411
LaboulayeArgentina 17,32110,763
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,06510,604
Las LomitasArgentina 16,86010,477
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,4405,866
LavertonAustralia 9,0285,610
LearmonthAustralia 7,9704,953
LongreachAustralia 7,4264,614
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,4254,614
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,4395,244
Low HeadAustralia 9,3845,831
LinzAustria 8,7805,456
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1175,044
LerwickUk 8,1185,045
La PazBolivia 15,6559,728
LavrasBrazil 17,36910,793
LencoisBrazil 16,52910,271
LinharesBrazil 17,30210,752
LondrinaBrazil 17,31610,761
LomBulgaria 8,7615,444
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,1984,473
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7315,425
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,0133,737
Langara, BcCanada 5,7403,567
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,2185,107
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,1864,466
London, OnCanada 9,3445,807
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,0924,407
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2664,515
Lytton, BcCanada 6,6394,126
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,8577,368
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,44710,220
LanzhouChina 3,6162,247
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,0043,109
Las GaviotasColombia 13,5558,423
LimonCosta Rica 12,3207,656
LarnacaCyprus 8,9255,546
LimassolCyprus 8,9775,578
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1568,175
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0978,138
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,2675,137
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,2977,641
La VegaDominican Republic 12,1477,548
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,2627,620
LuperonDominican Republic 12,0587,493
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,4508,358
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,8208,588
LuxorEgypt 9,7376,051
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,5397,170
Laucala BayFiji 7,6154,732
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1154,421
Le MansFrance 9,3165,789
LilleFrance 8,9615,568
LyonFrance 9,3785,827
LambarnGabon 13,5368,412
LastourvilleGabon 13,3788,314
LibrevilleGabon 13,4868,381
LeipzigGermany 8,5575,317
LindenbergGermany 8,4165,230
LamiaGreece 9,2325,737
LarissaGreece 9,1695,698
LemnosGreece 9,0065,596
LimnosGreece 8,9945,589
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,8357,976
LabeGuinea 13,5378,412
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,5573,453
La CeibaHonduras 11,5567,181
La MesaHonduras 11,5137,154
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8233,619
LudhianaIndia 6,1503,822
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0406,239
LatinaItaly 9,4585,877
LatronicoItaly 9,4505,872
LecceItaly 9,3335,800
LodwarKenya 11,3587,058
Luang PrabangLaos 4,7942,979
LiepajaLatvia 7,7694,828
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7944,843
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,9515,562
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0895,648
LabuanMalaysia 5,1693,212
LuqaMalta 9,9166,162
Le LamentinMartinique 13,0288,096
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,2545,751
LashioMyanmar 4,9133,053
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,9806,202
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,0556,249
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,8516,121
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,0226,228
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,8006,090
LincolnNew Zealand 10,0356,236
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,8496,121
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,8496,121
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,8496,121
LagosNigeria 13,2908,258
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,8054,850
LillehammerNorway 7,7194,797
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,2343,874
La VictoriaParaguay 16,82710,456
LimaPeru 14,6499,103
LegaspiPhilippines 3,9542,457
LisbonPortugal 10,5436,552
LeninbadRussia 6,0743,775
LevsiRussia 5,4423,382
LungiSierra Leone 13,8538,608
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,9695,573
LanzaroteSpain 11,7017,271
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,9546,185
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,1895,710
LuganoSwitzerland 9,2005,717
LatakiaSyria 8,7375,429
LampangThailand 5,1183,180
LoeiThailand 5,0123,115
Lop BuriThailand 5,3053,296
LomeTogo 13,4458,355
LeemingUk 8,7205,418
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1175,044
London, EnglandUk 8,9745,576
London-GatwickUk 8,9975,591
LynehamUk 9,0175,603
L’VovUkraine 8,2125,103
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0665,012
LozovajaUkraine 7,6664,764
LubnyUkraine 7,7554,819
LuckUkraine 8,0665,012
LuganskUkraine 7,5304,679
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7985,467
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,0625,631
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,9576,187
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,8906,146
Lake City, FlUsa 10,4776,510
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,5125,911
Laketown, UtUsa 7,8404,872
Lamar, MoUsa 9,1625,694
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,5065,907
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,9145,540
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,9184,920
Langdon, NdUsa 8,0294,989
Laramie, WyUsa 8,2165,106
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,7206,040
Larned, KsUsa 8,8775,516
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6395,368
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,0024,972
Laurel, MdUsa 9,9086,157
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,0215,606
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,7476,057
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6285,362
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,2175,728
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,0765,640
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3935,215
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,6175,976
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,9676,193
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,8066,094
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,8706,133
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,1604,449
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,6816,016
Lexington, MoUsa 9,0765,640
Lexington, VaUsa 9,9176,163
Libby, MtUsa 7,1144,421
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7685,448
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,8656,130
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2735,141
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,5455,931
Llano, TxUsa 9,4605,879
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3995,219
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,9604,946
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,9364,932
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,9344,930
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6585,380
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,1546,310
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,5815,954
Louisville, MsUsa 9,8796,139
Loup City, NeUsa 8,6095,350
Lowville, NyUsa 9,5045,906
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0645,632
Luling, TxUsa 9,6566,000
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1765,080
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,9716,196
LivingstoneZambia 13,7478,542
LundaziZambia 12,7467,920
LusakaZambia 13,3588,301
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,3528,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -