Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nemuro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nemuro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nemuro with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,6964,161
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,4674,019
MilianaAlgeria 10,4166,473
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,6219,086
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,5528,421
Malarg EArgentina 16,89710,500
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,20310,690
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,97811,172
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,33010,769
MendozaArgentina 16,81410,448
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,81610,450
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,50110,876
Mackay MoAustralia 7,1764,459
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,9526,806
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6464,751
MeekatharraAustralia 8,2545,129
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,0075,597
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,0235,607
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,6335,364
Mount GambierAustralia 9,0295,611
Mount IsaAustralia 7,1454,440
MuharraqBahrain 8,4145,228
MinskBelarus 7,7034,786
MogilevBelarus 7,5884,715
MaunBotswana 14,0958,759
MacapaBrazil 14,9179,269
MacauBrazil 15,7609,793
MaceioBrazil 16,27010,110
MachadoBrazil 17,38210,801
ManausBrazil 14,8819,247
MarabaBrazil 15,5519,663
MaringaBrazil 17,27910,737
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,0249,336
Monte AzulBrazil 16,77510,424
Monte SantoBrazil 16,32610,145
MonteiroBrazil 16,0659,983
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,92410,517
Morada NovaBrazil 15,7449,784
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,38410,181
MamfeCameroon 13,0168,088
MarouaCameroon 12,2727,626
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,8954,285
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,2395,741
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,3584,572
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,2533,264
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,0963,788
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,2804,524
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,5444,066
Moncton, NbCanada 9,6325,985
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,2735,762
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,4115,848
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,4045,844
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,5374,684
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,5905,338
Morden, MbCanada 8,0104,978
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,2395,741
MoundouChad 12,3237,657
MatecanaColombia 13,2468,231
MoroniComoros 11,8927,390
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4825,271
MarstalDenmark 8,3015,158
Melville HallDominica 12,9198,028
MichesDominican Republic 12,2367,604
MocaDominican Republic 12,1287,536
MoncionDominican Republic 12,0947,515
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,0247,472
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,2197,593
MilagroEcuador 13,6248,466
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6155,975
MinyaEgypt 9,6676,007
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,2298,221
MassawaEritrea 10,0716,258
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,0505,002
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,4994,660
MarseilleFrance 9,5935,961
MontpellierFrance 9,6255,981
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,4348,970
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,9486,803
MakokouGabon 13,2458,231
MayumbaGabon 13,7468,542
MitzicGabon 13,3168,275
MkamboGabon 13,1338,161
MoandaGabon 13,3968,325
MouilaGabon 13,5858,442
MagdeburgGermany 8,5205,295
MunichGermany 8,8655,509
MünsterGermany 8,6755,391
MethoniGreece 9,4545,875
MilosGreece 9,3135,787
MitiliniGreece 8,9915,587
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9915,587
MacentaGuinea 13,7228,527
MamouGuinea 13,6298,469
Midway IslandHawaii 3,7012,300
MiskolcHungary 8,5095,288
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,4774,646
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,9413,692
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,2034,476
MusulipatnamIndia 6,7244,178
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,0863,161
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,0493,138
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,3833,966
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,7843,594
MashhadIran 7,0534,383
Malin HeadIreland 8,7475,435
M. CalamitaItaly 9,4555,875
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3775,827
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,6465,994
MilanItaly 9,2415,742
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,2455,745
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,4555,875
ManIvory Coast 13,7578,549
MaebashiJapan 950590
MaizuruJapan 1,242772
MakurazakiJapan 1,8991,180
MatsueJapan 1,384860
MatsumotoJapan 1,021634
MatsuyamaJapan 1,530950
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,3401,454
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,2531,400
MishimaJapan 1,078670
MitoJapan 887551
MiyakejimaJapan 1,151715
MiyakoJapan 509316
MiyakojimaJapan 2,7681,720
MiyakonojoJapan 1,8111,126
MiyazakiJapan 1,7731,102
MombetsuJapan 212132
MoriokaJapan 546340
MuroranJapan 393244
MurotomisakiJapan 1,496930
MutsuJapan 425264
Ma’AnJordan 9,1655,695
MafraqJordan 8,9585,567
MombasaKenya 11,6037,210
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,9574,945
MaseruLesotho 14,3898,941
MonroviaLiberia 13,9938,695
MisratahLibya 10,2166,348
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,9337,416
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,2937,639
MananjaryMadagascar 12,1737,564
MorondavaMadagascar 12,4307,724
MakhangaMalawi 12,9008,016
MangochiMalawi 12,7407,917
MwmosaMalawi 12,8337,975
MzimbaMalawi 12,6827,881
MzuzuMalawi 12,6177,841
MalaccaMalaysia 6,2533,886
MersingMalaysia 6,1323,810
MiriMalaysia 5,3333,314
MaleMaldives 8,2415,121
MenakaMali 12,4497,736
MoptiMali 12,8818,004
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,7522,953
MazatlanMexico 9,6015,966
MeridaMexico 10,9156,783
Mexico CityMexico 10,4196,475
MonterreyMexico 9,8216,103
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2556,373
MaantyMongolia 2,9811,853
MandalgoviMongolia 3,0951,923
MatadMongolia 2,3681,471
MurenMongolia 3,4922,170
MarrakechMorocco 11,2596,996
MeknesMorocco 10,9426,799
MideltMorocco 11,0406,860
MaputoMozambique 13,7628,552
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,3407,668
MandalayMyanmar 5,1113,176
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,2153,241
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,6463,509
MindatMyanmar 5,3253,309
MonywaMyanmar 5,1803,219
MyeikMyanmar 5,6463,509
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,7732,966
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,8415,494
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,2066,342
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,6505,996
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,4535,874
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,0326,234
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,6405,991
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,5805,953
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,8906,146
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,7866,081
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,8126,097
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,9826,203
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,0336,234
ManaguaNicaragua 11,9087,400
MasatepeNicaragua 11,9437,421
MagariaNiger 12,3637,682
Maine SoroaNiger 12,1587,555
MaradiNiger 12,4227,719
MaiduguriNigeria 12,2187,592
MakurdiNigeria 12,8768,001
MinnaNigeria 12,8187,965
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,9021,182
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,1374,435
MajisOman 8,0905,027
MasirahOman 8,1905,089
Muscat  Oman 8,0254,987
MultanPakistan 6,5474,068
MurreePakistan 6,1633,830
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,3993,355
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,63210,335
MoyobambaPeru 14,1478,791
MactanPhilippines 4,2222,624
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,9622,462
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,1616,314
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,1048,143
MagadanRussia 1,8381,142
MahackalaRussia 7,4334,619
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,5583,454
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,5573,453
MarkovoRussia 2,8351,762
MinusinskRussia 4,0262,502
MogocaRussia 2,2091,373
MoscowRussia 7,0924,407
MurmanskRussia 6,3713,959
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,3435,806
MatamSenegal 13,1138,148
MogadishuSomalia 10,6766,634
MadridSpain 10,1976,336
Madrid (b)Spain 10,2066,342
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,9856,205
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,6186,598
MelillaSpain 10,7116,656
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,3796,449
MalakalSudan 11,1426,924
MbabaneSwaziland 13,9038,640
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,2345,738
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,1593,206
Mae SariangThailand 5,2473,261
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,3133,301
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,8633,022
MalatyaTurkey 8,3635,197
MersinTurkey 8,7065,410
MuglaTurkey 9,0475,622
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,8315,488
ManstonUk 8,9375,554
MeloUruguay 17,90111,124
MercedesUruguay 17,67810,985
MontevideoUruguay 17,92011,136
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,1926,333
Madison, FlUsa 10,3846,453
Madison, InUsa 9,5425,930
Madison, NeUsa 8,6585,380
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,9575,566
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,9095,536
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,9535,563
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,4425,867
Marengo, IlUsa 9,0755,639
Marion, InUsa 9,3115,786
Marion, NcUsa 9,9676,193
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,7395,430
Marshall, TxUsa 9,6115,973
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,8656,130
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,2832,661
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,6315,985
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,7874,839
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,4475,871
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,8086,095
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9245,545
Medford, WiUsa 8,7325,426
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3025,159
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,6415,991
Mena, ArUsa 9,4215,854
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,9526,184
Mexia, TxUsa 9,5595,940
Mexico, MoUsa 9,1845,707
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,0146,844
Midland, TxUsa 9,1805,704
Milan, MnUsa 8,4605,257
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4095,225
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,8134,855
Milford, DeUsa 9,9916,209
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,1976,337
Millen, GaUsa 10,2696,381
Millport, OhUsa 9,5435,930
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,8226,103
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,0435,620
Minden, NeUsa 8,6305,363
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6125,352
Minonk, IlUsa 9,1705,699
Missoula, MtUsa 7,3024,537
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,1286,294
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,0475,622
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,0625,631
Monroe, NcUsa 10,1276,293
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4605,257
Montgomery AlUsa 10,0846,266
Montrose, CoUsa 8,3295,175
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,8936,148
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,2956,397
Morganton, NcUsa 9,9676,193
Moro, OrUsa 7,0014,351
Morris, MnUsa 8,3775,205
Morrison, IlUsa 9,0435,620
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,9206,164
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,2665,758
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,0405,618
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,0845,645
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,6105,972
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,4315,861
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,7616,066
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,1025,656
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,2785,765
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1708,184
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,9308,035
MaracayVenezuela 13,1738,186
MaturinVenezuela 13,4338,348
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,0468,107
MeridaVenezuela 13,1508,172
MagoyeZambia 13,4718,371
MansaZambia 13,0048,081
MbalaZambia 12,6357,851
MfuweZambia 12,9218,029
MisamfuZambia 12,7377,915
MonguZambia 13,7708,557
MpikaZambia 12,8597,990
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,8988,015
Mt MakuluZambia 13,3868,318
MumbwaZambia 13,4358,349
MwinilungaZambia 13,4038,329
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,5008,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -