Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nemuro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nemuro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nemuro with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,4143,986
NeuquenArgentina 17,17010,670
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,59010,931
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,3655,198
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,7974,224
Nowra RanAustralia 8,7195,418
NuriootpaAustralia 8,6785,392
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,2326,980
NatitingouBenin 13,0358,100
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,55810,911
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5957,827
NkoundjaCameroon 12,9308,035
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6195,356
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,5594,076
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,2835,768
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,7305,425
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6163,490
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2194,486
North Bay, OnCanada 9,1015,656
N’DjamenaChad 12,0707,500
NanchangChina 3,1071,931
NanjingChina 2,6571,651
NanningChina 4,1252,563
NicosiaCyprus 8,9235,545
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,2445,123
NaguaDominican Republic 12,1617,557
NeybaDominican Republic 12,1757,566
NegeleEthiopia 10,8776,759
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,5304,679
NandiFiji 7,5304,679
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2634,513
NancyFrance 9,0415,618
NantesFrance 9,4505,873
NiceFrance 9,4965,901
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3505,189
NurembergGermany 8,7845,459
NurnbergGermany 8,7865,459
NaxosGreece 9,2285,734
NanortalikGreenland 8,4685,262
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,3535,191
NordGreenland 6,0843,780
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,9654,950
NzerekoreGuinea 13,7528,546
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5444,066
New DelhiIndia 6,1933,848
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,4575,877
NaganoJapan 972604
NagasakiJapan 1,8071,123
NagoJapan 2,4471,521
NagoyaJapan 1,171728
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,4991,553
NaraJapan 1,275793
NazeJapan 2,1981,366
NikkoJapan 897557
NobeokaJapan 1,7041,059
NairobiKenya 11,6207,220
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,9444,315
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,5473,447
NidaLithuania 7,8704,891
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,6027,209
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,1147,528
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,6067,833
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,7077,896
NaraMali 12,9478,046
NioroMali 13,0208,091
NemaMauritania 12,7977,952
NouakchottMauritania 12,9298,034
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,6014,723
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,7326,048
NelsonNew Zealand 9,8086,095
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,5975,964
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,8576,126
NandaimeNicaragua 11,9637,434
N’GuigmiNiger 11,9967,454
NiameyNiger 12,6857,883
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,8644,265
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4233,991
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,0903,784
NawabshahPakistan 7,0494,380
NokkundiPakistan 7,3144,545
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,43510,213
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,9682,466
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,7293,560
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,1341,326
NikolaevRussia 8,0444,998
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,149714
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 1,9701,224
NizneangarskRussia 2,8981,801
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5462,203
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,5883,473
NovgorodRussia 7,1854,465
NovosibirskRussia 4,5692,839
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,4524,631
No. 6Sudan 10,1546,310
NyalaSudan 11,4207,097
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,7872,975
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,2723,276
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,8693,647
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,9843,097
NarathiwatThailand 5,9173,677
NigdeTurkey 8,6105,350
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,2164,484
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8674,889
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,3645,819
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,3645,819
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,7186,039
Natchez, MsUsa 9,8716,134
Neosho, MoUsa 9,2485,747
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,8476,119
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,8686,132
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,5875,957
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,8155,478
New London, WiUsa 8,8745,515
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,0906,270
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,0776,262
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6485,374
New YorkUsa 9,8356,111
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,8786,138
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,8626,128
Newark, NjUsa 9,8586,126
Newberry, MiUsa 8,8575,504
Newberry, ScUsa 10,1546,310
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0775,641
Newnan, GaUsa 10,0946,273
Newport, TnUsa 9,9186,163
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,8282,379
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,1466,305
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6355,366
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,8894,281
North Loup, NeUsa 8,5475,311
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5225,296
Norton, KsUsa 8,6555,378
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,4475,871
NdolaZambia 13,1648,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -