Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nemuro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nemuro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nemuro with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,5906,581
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,6297,226
OranArgentina 16,47510,238
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8694,890
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9454,937
OstendeBelgium 8,9005,531
ObidosBrazil 14,9589,295
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,9808,066
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,3475,808
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,3495,809
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,83510,461
OdenseDenmark 8,2535,129
OtavaloEcuador 13,5058,392
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,9964,969
OuluFinland 6,9154,297
OroomiehIran 7,9734,955
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,6676,007
OdienneIvory Coast 13,5428,415
ObihiroJapan 198123
OfunatoJapan 574357
OitaJapan 1,6531,027
OkayamaJapan 1,392865
OkinoerabuJapan 2,3291,447
OmaezakiJapan 1,160721
OmuJapan 251156
OnahamaJapan 814506
OsakaJapan 1,295805
OshimaJapan 1,095680
OtaruJapan 370230
OwaseJapan 1,312815
OuarzazateMorocco 11,2947,018
OujoaMorocco 10,7266,665
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,4654,639
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,7586,063
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,0626,252
OphirNew Zealand 10,1196,288
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,6015,966
OtautauNew Zealand 10,1956,335
OcotalNicaragua 11,7697,313
OrlandNorway 7,5004,661
OsloNorway 7,8184,858
OhotskRussia 1,7901,113
OkhotskRussia 1,7901,113
OlekminskRussia 2,5351,576
OlenekRussia 3,3912,107
OmskRussia 5,1583,206
OnegaRussia 6,5224,053
OrenburgRussia 6,4153,986
OymyakonRussia 2,2221,381
OviedoSpain 9,9666,193
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,4074,603
Orkney IslandsUk 8,2785,144
OdessaUkraine 8,1545,067
OvrucUkraine 7,8604,884
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,8566,125
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6035,346
Oakland, MdUsa 9,8216,103
Oakley, IdUsa 7,6514,755
Oconto, WiUsa 8,8725,513
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,4045,844
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,1785,703
Olathe, KsUsa 9,0215,606
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5295,300
Olympia, WaUsa 6,7564,198
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7765,454
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7655,446
Oolitic, InUsa 9,4445,868
Orlando, FlUsa 10,7126,656
Orono, MeUsa 9,6145,974
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,9165,541
Oswego, NyUsa 9,4965,901
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,1645,694
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,0215,606
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,5515,935
Owosso, MiUsa 9,2135,725
Ozark, ArUsa 9,4215,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -