Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nemuro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nemuro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nemuro with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,8004,847
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,1533,823
ParanaArgentina 17,39910,812
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,49310,870
PehuajoArgentina 17,53210,895
PergaminoArgentina 17,52510,891
PigeArgentina 17,57810,923
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,13110,645
PosadasArgentina 17,38910,806
PresidenciaArgentina 17,03410,585
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,72610,394
Punta IndioArgentina 17,86811,103
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8955,527
Port HedlandAustralia 7,6004,723
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,9566,808
ParakouBenin 13,0638,118
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,24110,092
ParacatuBrazil 16,88310,491
ParanaBrazil 16,35810,165
ParanaguaBrazil 17,65710,972
ParanaibaBrazil 16,95710,537
ParintinsBrazil 14,9819,309
ParnaibaBrazil 15,4819,620
Passo FundoBrazil 17,69210,994
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,04010,589
PaulistanaBrazil 16,0479,972
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,22410,082
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,90710,506
PeixeBrazil 16,28110,117
PetrolinaBrazil 16,19410,063
PicosBrazil 15,9249,895
PiraiBrazil 17,55310,908
PirenopolisBrazil 16,66210,354
PompeuBrazil 17,15710,661
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,98510,555
Porto De MozBrazil 15,0649,361
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,59010,931
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,2249,460
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,91611,133
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,13910,029
PosseBrazil 16,57010,297
PlevenBulgaria 8,7275,423
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8285,486
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,2663,272
Peace River, AbCanada 6,5134,047
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,7754,210
Penticton, BcCanada 6,8044,228
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,2245,732
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,3475,808
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,1875,088
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,4894,032
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,6205,978
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,2623,891
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9434,936
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3194,548
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3633,954
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8943,662
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6264,739
ParronChile 16,74510,406
Puerto AysenChile 16,99210,559
Puerto MonttChile 16,86010,477
Punta ArenasChile 17,14510,654
PingbianChina 3,1251,942
PeralesColombia 13,3188,276
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,5838,441
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,2027,583
PragueCzech Republic 8,6055,347
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,2027,583
PimentelDominican Republic 12,1687,562
PoloDominican Republic 12,2207,594
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,0907,513
PichilingueEcuador 13,5448,416
PortoviejoEcuador 13,4718,371
PuyoEcuador 13,6828,502
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3065,783
ParisFrance 9,1605,692
PerpignanFrance 9,7486,058
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,6357,851
Port-GentilGabon 13,6338,472
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,8117,961
PotsdamGermany 8,4405,245
PatrasGreece 9,3275,796
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4684,019
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,4915,277
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,8377,977
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,1387,542
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,7947,329
PecsHungary 8,8095,474
PambanIndia 7,3964,596
PuneIndia 7,1454,440
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,6634,141
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,0163,738
PadovaItaly 9,1395,679
Paganella MountainItaly 9,1035,657
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7616,066
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7656,068
PantelleriaItaly 9,9476,181
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2615,755
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,7886,082
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3305,798
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3185,790
PiacenzaItaly 9,2745,763
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,3645,819
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,2135,725
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5165,913
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4085,847
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,4685,884
PrizziItaly 9,7936,085
PakseLaos 4,9023,046
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,1233,805
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,3717,066
PlaisanceMauritius 11,3867,075
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,2282,628
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0875,647
PatheinMyanmar 5,6003,480
PutaoMyanmar 4,6422,885
PyiMyanmar 5,4123,363
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,4264,614
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,4745,887
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,7786,076
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,7776,076
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,8196,102
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,3395,803
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,5895,959
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9097,401
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,2368,225
PohangNorth Korea 1,603996
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,7201,069
PadidanPakistan 7,0274,367
PanjgurPakistan 7,3364,558
ParachinarPakistan 6,4213,990
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,5014,661
PeshawarPakistan 6,2963,913
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,8703,648
PilarParaguay 17,19210,683
PiscoPeru 14,8569,232
PiuraPeru 13,8238,590
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,2459,474
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,5482,826
PoznanPoland 8,2915,152
PrzemyslPoland 8,2675,137
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,3206,413
PortalegrePortugal 10,4366,485
Porto Portugal 10,2746,384
PavelecRussia 7,1564,447
PecoraRussia 5,6583,516
PermRussia 6,0203,741
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,446899
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8184,237
PjatigorskRussia 7,6374,746
PoronajskRussia 681423
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7804,834
Providenja BayRussia 3,4682,155
PskovRussia 7,3624,575
PodorSenegal 13,0558,113
PopradSlovakia 8,4455,248
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,8149,206
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,1048,764
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,0716,258
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,4434,625
Port SudanSudan 9,9186,163
ParamariboSuriname 14,1618,800
PiteňSweden 7,0114,357
PalmyraSyria 8,6525,376
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4455,869
PhetchabunThailand 5,1363,191
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,1733,215
PhraeThailand 5,0793,156
PhuketThailand 6,0363,751
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,0203,741
Prachin BuriThailand 5,3103,300
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,6053,483
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,4248,342
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,1925,712
PoltavaUkraine 7,7064,789
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,76311,038
PradoUruguay 17,92111,136
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,02111,198
Palestine, IlUsa 9,3935,837
Pana, IlUsa 9,3035,781
Paoli, InUsa 9,4935,899
Paris, IlUsa 9,3035,781
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3495,188
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,1406,301
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,0845,023
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,2585,753
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1445,682
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8815,519
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,0934,408
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,2066,342
Peoria, IlUsa 9,1595,691
Perry, OkUsa 9,1625,693
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8956,149
Philo, OhUsa 9,5915,960
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,4135,228
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2805,145
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,6025,967
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3935,215
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5275,299
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6235,980
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,8356,111
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,8666,131
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,5025,905
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,6744,768
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3935,215
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,1645,694
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,7676,069
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,6874,155
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,8576,125
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,7956,087
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,6874,155
Portage, WiUsa 8,8975,529
Portland, MaineUsa 9,7066,031
Portland, OregonUsa 6,8604,263
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8755,515
Prescott, ArUsa 9,5655,944
Priest River, IdUsa 7,0484,380
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,0476,244
Princeton, InUsa 9,4835,893
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,8586,126
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5255,297
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,6398,475
PetaukeZambia 13,0468,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -