Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nemuro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nemuro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nemuro with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,27810,737
ReconquistaArgentina 17,27310,734
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,19310,684
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,26810,731
RivadaviaArgentina 16,65710,351
RosarioArgentina 17,44910,843
RichmondAustralia 8,5715,326
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,4354,620
RecifeBrazil 16,0929,999
RemansoBrazil 16,19510,063
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,1019,384
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,60710,941
Rio NegroBrazil 17,64710,966
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,79210,435
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,9584,324
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,0605,009
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5774,709
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5764,708
Resolute, NtCanada 6,1613,829
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,7944,222
Roberval, QcCanada 9,1545,688
RuoqiangChina 4,7342,942
Rafael NunezColombia 12,7317,911
RandersDenmark 8,1665,075
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,1297,537
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,1247,534
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,2028,204
RumipambaEcuador 13,5958,448
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2795,766
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4355,863
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4145,850
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,3658,926
RostockGermany 8,3095,163
RhodesGreece 9,1335,675
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,7064,789
ReykhólarIceland 7,8734,892
ReykjavíkIceland 8,0154,981
RamsarIran 7,6464,752
RashtIran 7,6894,778
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,0445,620
RadicofaniItaly 9,3815,830
Resia PassItaly 9,0665,634
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2395,741
RivoltoItaly 9,0375,616
Rolle PassItaly 9,0595,630
RomeItaly 9,4385,865
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,4645,881
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,0335,613
RumoiJapan 325202
RigaLatvia 7,6144,731
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7764,832
RodriguesMauritius 10,8886,766
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,5122,183
RabatMorocco 10,9646,813
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,4913,412
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,2378,847
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,8106,096
RangioraNew Zealand 10,0016,214
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,8586,126
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,3765,826
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,5565,938
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,5725,948
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,1496,307
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,5045,906
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,6175,976
RivasNicaragua 12,0087,462
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,9124,295
RebolyRussia 6,8074,230
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5954,719
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,8225,482
RagaSudan 11,6677,250
RashadSudan 10,9966,833
RenkSudan 10,8786,760
RumbekSudan 11,5137,154
RanongThailand 5,8453,632
Roi EtThailand 4,9793,094
RizeTurkey 8,0144,980
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,6494,132
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1565,068
RomnyUkraine 7,6744,768
RovnoUkraine 8,0465,000
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,0625,010
RochaUruguay 18,04011,210
Racine, WiUsa 9,0695,636
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,1316,295
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,1455,062
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,1435,060
Reading, PaUsa 9,8236,104
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,2364,496
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,7114,792
Redding, CaUsa 7,2094,480
Redlands, CaUsa 8,0274,988
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,4474,628
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,2635,756
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,0396,238
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,0396,238
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,9386,176
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7315,426
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,4835,893
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6285,362
Rockford, IlUsa 9,0525,625
Rockville, InUsa 9,3535,812
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7665,447
Rome, GaUsa 10,0026,215
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1285,051
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,9994,349
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9195,543
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,9506,183
Rushville, IlUsa 9,1505,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -