Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nemuro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nemuro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nemuro with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,5804,089
ShkoderAlbania 9,0975,653
SkikdaAlgeria 10,1686,318
SaltaArgentina 16,52610,269
San AntonioArgentina 17,48110,863
San LuisArgentina 17,03510,586
San RafaelArgentina 16,94410,529
Santa RosaArgentina 17,37810,799
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,83210,459
SarmientoArgentina 17,27010,732
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,6125,352
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,6035,346
SalzburgAustria 8,8695,511
SakiAzerbaijan 7,5794,709
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,5754,707
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,5244,675
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,8046,714
SaveBenin 13,1998,202
Santa CruzBolivia 16,09710,003
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9915,587
SalvadorBrazil 16,62110,329
Santa MariaBrazil 17,73011,018
SantaremBrazil 15,0439,348
SantosBrazil 17,59910,936
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,33910,774
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,5889,686
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,9309,899
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,84211,087
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,53710,898
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,45910,849
Sao LuisBrazil 15,3749,554
Sao MateusBrazil 17,22910,706
São PauloBrazil 17,54210,901
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,29910,749
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,9709,303
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,31810,140
SerrinhaBrazil 16,46310,230
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,20710,693
SobralBrazil 15,5699,675
SoureBrazil 15,0739,366
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,29210,124
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,04511,213
SurubimBrazil 16,0669,983
SadovoBulgaria 8,8205,481
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9575,566
SofiaBulgaria 8,8555,503
SiemreapCambodia 5,1853,222
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,9846,204
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,3284,554
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,6786,014
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,8613,642
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,9664,329
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,4685,884
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3424,562
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,8785,517
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,6815,395
Scott, SkCanada 7,2184,485
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,1655,695
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,8186,101
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,4795,891
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0823,158
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,2135,104
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2275,112
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,7104,170
Smithers, BcCanada 6,0573,764
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,5315,923
Summerside, PeCanada 9,6215,979
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4284,616
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4214,611
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7476,057
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,8207,345
SalCape Verde 13,2338,223
SantiagoChile 16,70110,378
SewellChile 16,75810,414
ShanghaiChina 2,5101,560
ShantouChina 3,4502,144
ShenyangChina 1,8121,126
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,1637,558
Simon BolivarColombia 12,7397,916
San JoseCosta Rica 12,2547,615
SibenikCroatia 9,1205,668
SplitCroatia 9,1165,665
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1105,040
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2385,119
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,1467,548
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2837,633
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,2147,590
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,1347,540
SamanaDominican Republic 12,2027,582
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,2457,609
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,1177,530
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,2137,589
San JuanDominican Republic 12,1527,552
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,3097,649
SanchezDominican Republic 12,1897,574
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,1127,527
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,0787,505
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,2527,613
San GabrielEcuador 13,5018,389
SalloumEgypt 9,7206,040
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9036,154
SohagEgypt 9,7316,047
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3995,841
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,5837,198
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,03611,208
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6874,156
StrasbourgFrance 9,0045,595
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,4828,999
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,2398,848
SukhumiGeorgia 7,8204,860
SchleswigGermany 8,3645,198
StuttgartGermany 8,9265,547
SamosGreece 9,0905,648
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1165,665
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4395,865
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,6674,764
SiguiriGuinea 13,4088,332
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5177,156
SzegedHungary 8,7005,407
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7655,447
StykkisholmurIceland 7,9174,920
SagarIndia 6,3793,964
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,0413,754
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,1293,187
SemnanIran 7,5454,689
ShahroudIran 7,3794,586
ShirazIran 8,0314,990
ShannonIreland 9,0615,631
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,4595,878
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3045,782
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3615,817
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,3435,806
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,7256,043
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5015,904
SigonellaItaly 9,7506,059
SassandraIvory Coast 13,9398,662
SagaJapan 1,7361,079
SaigoJapan 1,311815
SakaiJapan 1,367849
SakataJapan 687427
SapporoJapan 346215
SaseboJapan 1,7821,107
SendaiJapan 688428
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,6111,001
ShimonosekiJapan 1,6421,020
ShinjoJapan 674419
ShionomisakiJapan 1,391864
ShirakawaJapan 826513
ShizuokaJapan 1,116693
SumotoJapan 1,360845
SuttsuJapan 439273
SuwaJapan 1,031641
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,0529,975
SavannakhetLaos 4,8663,024
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7224,798
SiluteLithuania 7,8484,877
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0035,595
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,5247,161
SalimaMalawi 12,7437,919
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,9583,081
SibuMalaysia 5,6473,509
SanMali 13,0338,099
SegouMali 13,0838,130
SikassoMali 13,2728,247
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9366,796
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,9696,816
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,2832,040
SainshandMongolia 2,8141,749
SafiMorocco 11,2256,975
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,5627,185
SittweMyanmar 5,4993,417
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,6335,986
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0685,013
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0943,787
SaiqOman 8,1135,041
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,8345,490
SurOman 8,0084,976
SialkotPakistan 6,1603,828
SibbiPakistan 6,8674,267
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,25410,722
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,0689,363
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,2072,614
SandomierzPoland 8,2385,119
SniezkaPoland 8,4875,274
SuwalkiPoland 7,8904,903
SzczecinPoland 8,2895,151
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,7196,661
Santa MariaPortugal 11,0376,859
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,4287,723
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,5887,201
Satu MareRomania 8,4345,241
SibiuRomania 8,5495,312
SulinaRomania 8,3125,165
SadrinskRussia 5,6953,539
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1154,421
SalekhardRussia 5,1983,230
SaratovRussia 6,9444,315
SejmcanRussia 2,2221,381
SelagoncyRussia 3,1741,972
Simusir IslandRussia 634394
SkovorodinoRussia 1,9681,223
SmolenskRussia 7,4354,620
SociRussia 7,8684,890
SortovalaRussia 6,9674,329
SuntarRussia 2,7701,721
SurgutRussia 4,9843,097
SverdlovskRussia 5,8323,624
SyktyvkarRussia 6,1033,792
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,5897,823
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,6668,492
SeychellesSeychelles 10,3696,443
SingaporeSingapore 6,2203,865
SliacSlovakia 8,5315,301
SeoulSouth Korea 1,6961,054
SineijuSouth Korea 1,7911,113
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,2056,341
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,8576,125
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,8926,147
SevilleSpain 10,5876,579
SennarSudan 10,6706,630
ShambatSudan 10,5756,571
ShendiSudan 10,4256,478
StenseleSweden 7,1644,452
StockholmSweden 7,6304,742
StorlienSweden 7,4674,640
SundsvallSweden 7,3754,583
SantisSwitzerland 9,0665,633
SongeaTanzania 12,4347,726
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,8553,017
SongkhlaThailand 5,9373,689
Suphan BuriThailand 5,3673,335
Surat ThaniThailand 5,8773,652
SurinThailand 5,0863,161
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,0788,127
SokodeTogo 13,1778,189
SfaxTunisia 10,2066,342
SousseTunisia 10,1046,279
SamsunTurkey 8,2515,127
SiirtTurkey 8,1575,069
SivasTurkey 8,3275,174
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,9204,300
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,2915,774
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,4285,238
SarataUkraine 8,2465,124
SarnyUkraine 7,9654,950
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1105,040
SumyUkraine 7,6054,726
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,1145,042
SaltoUruguay 17,56210,913
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,3974,597
Safford, AzUsa 8,5825,333
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,5705,947
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,7166,659
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,2925,774
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6865,397
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6485,374
Salem, InUsa 9,4935,899
Salem, OrUsa 6,8774,274
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,8704,890
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3355,801
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,6175,976
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,1075,038
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,3974,596
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,4297,723
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,6744,769
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4425,246
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,8164,857
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,7204,797
Santuck, ScUsa 10,0606,252
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,8825,519
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,3696,444
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7595,443
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2965,155
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,4935,899
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,7534,196
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,7644,203
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1135,663
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,6884,156
Selma, AlUsa 10,0796,263
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,8736,135
Seymour, InUsa 9,4935,899
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,6345,987
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,8764,894
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,6515,997
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6585,380
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5405,307
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,2325,737
Southport, NcUsa 10,3466,429
Sparta, IlUsa 9,3815,830
Spencer, WvUsa 9,7316,047
Spickard, MoUsa 8,9845,583
Spokane, WaUsa 7,0464,379
Spooner, WiUsa 8,5975,342
Springfield, IlUsa 9,2325,737
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,2625,755
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,4202,125
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5135,290
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,2935,775
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,7305,425
Stamford, CtUsa 9,8356,111
State College, PaUsa 9,6986,027
State University, MsUsa 9,8796,139
State University, NmUsa 8,8615,506
Staunton, VaUsa 9,8996,152
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,2105,102
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,0975,653
Stockton, CaUsa 7,4564,633
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7005,406
Storrs, CtUsa 9,8216,103
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,4215,854
Summerville, ScUsa 10,3366,423
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,0004,350
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,1315,674
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7965,466
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,5455,931
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,3123,922
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,1528,173
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,4178,337
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,0498,730
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,8777,380
SocotraYemen 9,1835,707
SenangaZambia 13,8258,591
SerenjeZambia 13,0568,113
SeshekeZambia 13,8438,602
SolweziZambia 13,2828,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -