Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nemuro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nemuro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nemuro with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,8234,240
TiranaAlbania 9,1535,688
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,6107,215
TebessaAlgeria 10,2576,374
TimimounAlgeria 11,2026,961
TindoufAlgeria 11,6767,256
TouggourtAlgeria 10,5766,572
TrelewArgentina 17,53210,894
TucumanArgentina 16,69710,375
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,0994,411
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,0984,411
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,0053,731
TibooburraAustralia 8,1005,033
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9604,325
TshaneBotswana 14,4989,009
TaguatingaBrazil 16,38710,183
TarauacaBrazil 14,7499,165
TauaBrazil 15,8229,832
TefeBrazil 14,6629,111
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,10410,629
TeresinaBrazil 15,6839,745
TiriosBrazil 14,5119,017
TorresBrazil 17,94711,152
TracuateuaBrazil 15,1569,418
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,03910,588
TriunfoBrazil 16,0539,975
TucuruiBrazil 15,3599,544
TuriacuBrazil 15,2619,483
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,5844,091
Terrace, BcCanada 5,9943,725
Teslin, YtCanada 5,5193,430
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4864,652
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,5534,072
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4914,655
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,4965,280
Timmins, OnCanada 8,8165,478
Tofino, BcCanada 6,4504,008
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,3635,818
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,3485,809
Trenton, OnCanada 9,3925,836
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,9964,969
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,6756,012
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,79910,439
TaiyuanChina 2,8431,767
TaoyuanChina 3,0051,867
TengchongChina 4,7042,923
TønderDenmark 8,3495,188
TylstrupDenmark 8,1005,034
TystofteDenmark 8,2365,118
TamayoDominican Republic 12,1927,576
TahrirEgypt 9,4565,876
TantaEgypt 9,4255,857
TallinEstonia 7,3854,589
TartuEstonia 7,4044,601
TampereFinland 7,2484,504
TurkuFinland 7,3814,586
ToulonFrance 9,5995,965
ToulouseFrance 9,7126,035
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,5195,915
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9386,175
TchibanGabon 13,6728,496
TbilisiGeorgia 7,6884,777
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,9235,545
TamaleGhana 13,2408,227
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0635,632
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3545,813
TimehriGuyana 13,9768,685
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6837,260
TelaHonduras 11,5187,157
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,6394,747
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,6394,747
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,3793,964
TabrizIran 7,8604,884
TeheranIran 7,6864,776
Tel AvivIsrael 9,0765,640
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3565,814
TarvisioItaly 8,9655,571
TermoliItaly 9,3215,792
TorinoItaly 9,3415,805
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,3285,796
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8196,101
TrevicoItaly 9,3985,840
TrevisoItaly 9,1045,657
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,0355,615
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,3405,804
TabouIvory Coast 14,0528,732
TadotsuJapan 1,434891
TakadaJapan 931579
TakamatsuJapan 1,412878
TakayamaJapan 1,069664
TanegashimaJapan 1,9041,183
TatenoJapan 934580
TateyamaJapan 1,050653
TokushimaJapan 1,403872
TokyoJapan 986613
TomakomaiJapan 338210
TottoriJapan 1,307812
ToyamaJapan 1,025637
ToyookaJapan 1,266787
TsuJapan 1,234767
TsurugaJapan 1,180733
TsuyamaJapan 1,354841
TurgayKazakhstan 6,0053,732
TripoliLebanon 8,8215,481
TobrukLibya 9,7676,069
TripoliLibya 10,2806,388
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7614,823
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,8687,375
TolanaroMadagascar 12,5557,802
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,6957,889
ThyoloMalawi 12,8687,996
TawauMalaysia 5,1273,186
TessalitMali 12,0797,506
TimbuktuMali 12,6057,833
TombMali 12,6097,836
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,7457,920
TacubayaMexico 10,4196,475
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,2756,385
TarialanMongolia 3,3612,088
TosontsengelMongolia 3,6462,266
TsetserlegMongolia 3,4282,130
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,1971,987
TangierMorocco 10,7626,688
TarfayaMorocco 11,7947,329
TazaMorocco 10,8566,746
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,1223,183
TaungooMyanmar 5,3063,297
ThandweMyanmar 5,5053,421
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,5674,702
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,2136,347
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,4435,868
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,1996,338
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,8536,122
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,6175,976
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,6235,980
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,5225,917
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,1086,281
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,4945,900
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,4615,879
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,5575,939
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,5785,952
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,6325,985
TemukaNew Zealand 10,0676,256
TimaruNew Zealand 10,0716,258
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,8706,133
TahouaNiger 12,3857,696
TillaberyNiger 12,6517,861
TaejonNorth Korea 1,7321,076
TromsoNorway 6,7264,179
TrondheimNorway 7,5044,663
ThumraitOman 8,7935,464
TacnaPeru 15,6399,718
TarapotoPeru 14,2298,842
TrujilloPeru 14,1758,809
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,0832,537
TorunPoland 8,1655,074
TimisoaraRomania 8,6885,399
TambovRussia 7,1174,422
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,3583,951
TaraRussia 5,0423,133
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7172,931
TermezRussia 6,4233,992
TernejRussia 740460
TobolskRussia 5,3553,328
TomskRussia 4,4192,746
Tot’MaRussia 6,5724,084
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,8013,605
TuapseRussia 7,8714,891
TuraRussia 3,6532,270
TurukhanskRussia 4,2492,640
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,5245,919
TortosaSpain 10,0266,230
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,2894,529
TokerSudan 9,9736,197
TartousSyria 8,7815,457
TaipeiTaiwan 2,9861,856
TaboraTanzania 12,2247,596
TakThailand 5,2533,264
TrangThailand 5,9793,716
TabligboTogo 13,3918,322
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 18,02011,198
TunisTunisia 10,0256,230
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,2714,518
TireeUk 8,6195,356
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,6435,371
TernopilUkraine 8,1555,068
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,94911,154
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,1486,306
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,5652,837
Talladega, AlUsa 10,0416,240
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,3676,442
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,6916,644
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,1846,329
Taunton, MaUsa 9,8546,124
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8815,519
Temple, TxUsa 9,5555,938
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,0606,252
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,0246,229
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,4335,862
Toledo, IaUsa 8,8715,513
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,3605,816
Tooele, UtUsa 7,8664,888
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9805,580
Towanda, PaUsa 9,6636,005
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6575,380
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,9596,188
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,5775,330
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,2105,723
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,9386,176
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5045,284
TashkentUzbekistan 6,0443,756
TumeremoVenezuela 13,7608,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -