Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nemuro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nemuro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nemuro with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,27310,733
UaupesBrazil 14,1938,820
UbatubaBrazil 17,59810,936
UberabaBrazil 17,10610,630
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,7414,189
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,5722,841
UpernavikGreenland 6,9944,346
UummannaqGreenland 7,2594,511
UdineItaly 9,0215,606
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7126,035
UenoJapan 1,252778
UnzendakeJapan 1,7811,106
UrakawaJapan 263163
UshibukaJapan 1,8391,143
UtsunomiyaJapan 897558
UwajimaJapan 1,595991
UkmergeLithuania 7,7194,797
UtenaLithuania 7,6634,762
UlaangomMongolia 4,0632,525
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,0211,877
UlgiiMongolia 4,2362,632
UliastaiMongolia 3,7642,339
UmnugoviMongolia 4,1072,552
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,7441,705
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,401870
UfaRussia 6,2073,857
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6952,917
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9631,841
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 1,9281,198
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8851,793
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,8553,638
Ust-KamcatskRussia 1,8781,167
Ust-MajaRussia 2,0381,266
Ust-OlojRussia 2,7141,687
Umm BeninSudan 10,6856,640
UmeňSweden 7,1724,457
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,9563,080
Udon ThaniThailand 4,9373,068
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,1233,183
UrfaTurkey 8,4215,233
UsakTurkey 8,8655,509
Uman’Ukraine 7,9944,968
UzgorodUkraine 8,3915,214
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,7046,030
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,4525,874
Urbana, IlUsa 9,3035,781
Urbana, OhUsa 9,5005,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -