Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nemuro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nemuro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nemuro with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,8214,860
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,6704,766
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,6224,736
YaoundeCameroon 13,0458,106
YokoCameroon 12,8357,976
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,8256,105
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2963,912
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6264,739
YanjiChina 1,305811
YichangChina 3,3222,064
YinchuanChina 3,3232,065
YiningChina 5,0343,128
YariguiesColombia 13,1558,175
YamasaDominican Republic 12,2127,589
YasicaDominican Republic 12,1017,520
YazdIran 7,7394,809
YakushimaJapan 1,9521,213
YamagataJapan 716445
YamaguchiJapan 1,590988
YokkaichiJapan 1,213754
YokohamaJapan 1,014630
YonagoJapan 1,369851
YonagunijimaJapan 2,9371,825
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,8322,381
YeMyanmar 5,4773,404
YolaNigeria 12,4957,765
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,8081,123
YurimaguasPeru 14,1928,819
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8343,625
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 462287
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,9314,307
Yakima, WaUsa 6,9304,307
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,1703,213
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,6414,748
York, PaUsa 9,8116,097
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,5325,923
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,2935,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -