Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nemuro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nemuro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nemuro with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,3597,059
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,3396,425
AlgiersAlgeria 10,3346,422
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,1336,297
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,73311,020
AzulArgentina 17,74211,025
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,7345,428
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1545,688
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,5604,698
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,5644,700
AmberleyAustralia 7,9244,924
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,6934,780
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,6604,760
AimoresBrazil 17,29110,745
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,54010,278
AltamiraBrazil 15,2209,458
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,4239,584
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,58010,924
ApodiBrazil 15,8129,826
AracajuBrazil 16,40210,192
AracuaiBrazil 16,98510,555
AragarcasBrazil 16,52910,271
AraxaBrazil 17,12610,642
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,12410,020
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,6644,141
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,6884,156
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1843,221
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,7706,071
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,9363,689
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,3455,186
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3565,192
AbecheChad 11,5397,171
AntofagastaChile 16,0539,976
AricaChile 15,6589,730
AltaiChina 4,4022,735
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,4938,385
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,4638,366
AraucaColombia 13,3238,279
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,0847,509
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,1967,579
AzuaDominican Republic 12,2017,582
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4595,878
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4075,846
AswanEgypt 9,8706,134
AsyutEgypt 9,7366,050
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,5537,179
AsmaraEritrea 10,1376,299
AssabEritrea 10,0246,229
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,6486,617
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,6005,965
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,5995,965
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3257,038
AccraGhana 13,5778,437
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8775,516
AthensGreece 9,2435,744
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2645,757
AasiaatGreenland 7,4634,638
AmmassalikGreenland 7,8984,908
AputiteqGreenland 7,6594,759
AkureyriIceland 7,8114,854
AgraIndia 6,2173,864
AhmedabadIndia 6,9264,304
AkolaIndia 6,7354,185
AllahabadIndia 6,0323,748
AmritsarIndia 6,1873,844
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,5143,426
AbadanIran 8,2875,150
ArakIran 7,9094,915
AlbengaItaly 9,4215,855
AlgheroItaly 9,7456,056
AmendolaItaly 9,3315,798
AnconaItaly 9,2385,740
ArezzoItaly 9,3255,794
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,8058,579
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,7698,556
AbashiriJapan 13081
AburatsuJapan 1,8041,121
AikawaJapan 855531
AjiroJapan 1,077669
AkitaJapan 608378
AkuneJapan 1,8411,144
AomoriJapan 486302
AsahikawaJapan 263164
AsosanJapan 1,7171,067
AmmanJordan 9,0065,597
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,3903,349
AinaziLatvia 7,5204,673
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,7437,297
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,5627,185
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,0717,501
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,4507,115
AtarMauritania 12,5887,822
AgalegaMauritius 10,7166,659
AcapulcoMexico 10,6006,587
AayanbulagMongolia 3,6922,295
AltaiMongolia 3,8402,386
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,3512,083
AgadirMorocco 11,4367,106
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,7435,433
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,1286,294
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,8026,091
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,5455,932
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,4165,851
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,0426,240
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,9956,211
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,4085,846
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,3935,837
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,3915,836
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,3915,836
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,3915,836
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,3915,836
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,0117,464
AgadezNiger 12,0397,481
AsuncionParaguay 17,10410,629
ArequipaPeru 15,4049,572
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,5702,219
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,4597,121
AradRomania 8,6515,376
AjanRussia 1,551964
AldanRussia 2,1941,363
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8924,283
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7662,962
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 880547
AnadyrRussia 3,1031,928
ArkhangelskRussia 6,3893,970
ArmavirRussia 7,6854,775
AstrakhanRussia 7,1794,461
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,6904,778
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,0336,235
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,2976,398
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,3096,406
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,5296,543
Abu HamedSudan 10,2016,339
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6986,648
AqiqSudan 9,9566,187
ArbaatSudan 9,9166,162
AromaSudan 10,2986,399
AtbaraSudan 10,3056,404
Abu KamalSyria 8,4905,276
AleppoSyria 8,5955,341
AranyaprathetThailand 5,2563,266
AtakpameTogo 13,3158,274
AdanaTurkey 8,6505,376
AfyonTurkey 8,7945,465
AnkaraTurkey 8,5595,318
AntalyaTurkey 8,9385,554
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,0544,383
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,4425,246
AberporthUk 9,0195,604
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,9775,578
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1335,054
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9864,962
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,2465,124
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,2605,133
ArtigasUruguay 17,59210,932
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,7896,083
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2965,155
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,6984,162
Abilene, TxUsa 9,2995,779
Ada, MnUsa 8,2435,122
Adrian, MiUsa 9,3145,788
Aiken, ScUsa 10,1546,310
Akron, OhUsa 9,5315,923
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5075,286
Albany, GaUsa 10,2396,362
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,6706,009
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,7105,413
Albion, NeUsa 8,6035,346
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6475,373
Aledo, IlUsa 9,0625,631
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4385,243
Algona, IaUsa 8,7335,427
Alice, TxUsa 9,7756,075
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,8126,097
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3285,175
Alma, MiUsa 9,1755,702
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,0505,624
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,2115,724
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9425,556
Amherst, MaUsa 9,7746,074
Amite, LaUsa 9,9966,212
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,5802,846
Anderson, InUsa 9,4025,843
Anderson, ScUsa 10,0116,221
Angelica, NyUsa 9,5765,951
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,3145,788
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,7933,600
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,3936,458
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,8106,717
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,9936,210
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5385,305
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,7444,191
Atchison, KsUsa 8,9665,572
Athens, GaUsa 10,0936,272
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,0656,254
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,9656,192
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,2871,421
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8815,519
Augusta, GaUsa 10,2156,348
Augusta, MtUsa 7,4194,610
Aurora, IlUsa 9,1245,670
Austin, TxUsa 9,6005,966
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,2973,913
AndizanUzbekistan 5,8563,639
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1618,179
AdenYemen 9,8656,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -